event burgee venue burgee

Corinthian Heritage Cup Regatta 2018

Dallas Corinthian Yacht Club

Results are final as of 11:43 on May 20, 2018

Contents

Cruising Division

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: DCYC CHCR
Rank Division Bow Number Sail Number Boat Name Class HelmName PHRF Rating R1   Total
1 Cruising   C28 Katherine cal28 mike ruzycki 204 1 1
2 Cruising   25549 Shark Hunter 285 Heather Fahle 204 2 2
3 Cruising   6 O.L.M. Longhorn Tom Dohearty 225 3 3
4 Cruising   H28.5 Sweet Freedom Hunter 28.5 Keith Bogdan 195 4 4
5 Cruising   206 Bonnie Pearson 31-2 WK David Stephens 183 5 5
6 Cruising   3995 Hog Heaven II Catalina 30 Darla Hogberg 203 6 6
7 Cruising   4025 Casablanca Catalina 25 Steve Utz 237 7 7
8 Cruising   25 K-Sirrah Ranger33 Aris Tsamis 156 9/DNC 9

PHRF A Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: DCYC CHCR
Rank Division Bow Number Sail Number Boat Name Class HelmName PHRF Rating R1   R2   R3   Total
1 PHRF A   133 Cyrano J105 Jay Hoppenstein, MD 96 2 1 2 5
2 PHRF A   31 When in Rome Viper 640 Peter Brigaitis 103 1 4 1 6
3 PHRF A   1 or 3 Adios J105 David Patterson 78 4 2 3 9
4 PHRF A   159 Warmichine J/80 Dennis Kula 138 3 3 4 10
5 PHRF A   7 AFTER YOU EVELYN 32 BOB Sittel 96 5 5 5 15

J/24 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 13, Scoring system: DCYC CHCR
Rank Division Bow Number Sail Number Boat Name Class HelmName PHRF Rating R1   R2   R3   R4   Total
1 J/24 34 3734 Miss Conduct   James Freedman   1 2 2 1 6
2 J/24 1 126 GIGGLES J24 Natalie Harden   2 1 4/SCP 4 11
3 J/24 3 267 BadMoon   Christopher Holmes   6 4 3 3 16
4 J/24 59 592 Booya   Kevin Mott   3 6 4 8 21
5 J/24 69 2702 After Midnight J24 JBoats Mark Smith   5 7 6 5 23
6 J/24 60 1565 Gray Wolf   Timothy Johnson   10/ZFP 3 7 7 27
7 J/24 77 4306 Frat House   Darren Hill   8 11 9 2 30
8 J/24 6 2380 superman   David Broadway   10 5 5 10 30
9 J/24 5 2822 Vang Go   Stuart Juengst   4 9 14/SCP 6 33
10 J/24 7 3757 ClaireBouyant   Graham Marshall   11 10 8 11 40
11 J/24 29 229 YounG'uns   Andrew Theismann   12/ZFP 11/SCP 10 9 42
12 J/24 91 1929 WHITNEY   Charlie Daniel   14/DNS 12 14/RET 14/DNS 54
13 J/24 39 786 YODA   Richard Peters   12 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 54

PHRF B Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: DCYC CHCR
Rank Division Bow Number Sail Number Boat Name Class HelmName PHRF Rating R1   R2   R3   Total
1 PHRF B   4970 Fluffy Flanks Beneteau First Class 8 CHUCK MASTERSON 178 1 1 1 3
2 PHRF B   711 Blue Monk Merit 25 Frank Heidlberger 171 2 3 2 7
3 PHRF B   167 Satisfaction S2 7.9 Terry Snider 168 3 2 4 9
4 PHRF B   398 Smoke on the Water Capri 25 Bob Lehn 174 4 4 3 11

VX Evo Division

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: DCYC CHCR
Rank Division Bow Number Sail Number Boat Name Class HelmName PHRF Rating Total
1 VX Evo 30 30 Seco tu pelito VX Evo Pat Gibson   0
1 VX Evo 9 9 Nine VX Evo Tim Kraft   0
1 VX Evo 8 8 Notso Dangerous VX Evo Joe Sircely   0
1 VX Evo 13 13 Animal VX Evo Jeff Jones   0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 9
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 14
RETRetired 14
SCPScoring penalty under rule 44.3 Varies
ZFP20% penalty under rule 30.2 Varies

https://www.dcyc.org

https://www.dcyc.org/chcr/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com